gengto in Account Bet and Game Start.

gengto Live Sic Bo – Liga 1Piala AFF & Football Markets

We offer Live Sic Bo as one of our core live-dealer experiences on gengto. The game runs on real-time video streams hosted across multiple tables throughout the day. You place your wager on dice outcomes, our croupier shakes the cup, and the result settles instantly in your account balance.

Open an account
gengto featured game showcase

Live Sic Bo

Live and
Category
Live Table / Card
RTP
medium
medium

Our Live Sic Bo tables integrate with the same payment infrastructure that supports your football market activity and account management on gengto. Whether you fund via DANA, e-wallet, mobile banking, local payment, online payment, e-wallet, or direct bank transfer (mobile banking, Mandini, local payment, online payment), your balance flows seamlessly between all game categories—football markets tracking Liga 1 and Piala AFF, live-dealer tables, and slot games.

How Live Sic Bo Works on gengto

Live Sic Bo is a dice game played in real time. A croupier places three dice inside a sealed cup, shakes it, and reveals the outcome. On gengto, you watch this unfold via HD video broadcast. You place your wager before each shake by selecting betting zones on an on-screen table layout. Payouts are fixed by the bet type—for example, wagering on a specific total pays one amount; betting on a pair pays a different amount.

We operate multiple concurrent tables on gengto to accommodate different play styles and bet ranges. Each table runs continuously, with new rounds starting every 30–60 seconds. Your account balance updates instantly after each result settles. If you fund via DANA or e-wallet, your deposit arrives within standard processing windows; the same balance then covers your Sic Bo play, live football markets on Liga 1, and any other game category you choose.

gengto Live Sic Bo studio setup with HD broadcast and croupier

Live Sic Bo on gengto combines real-time video production with instant settlement and transparent payout mechanics—no hidden odds, no delays in balance updates.

gengto editorial

Because our platform unifies all game categories, you can pause your Sic Bo session to check a Liga 1 fixture or place a live bet on Piala AFF. Your account remains active across all offerings. We use the same deposit and withdrawal channels for every game type, so your mobile banking wallet or local payment virtual account covers everything.

Game Mechanics and Betting Rules

On gengto, the Sic Bo table layout displays multiple betting zones. Each zone corresponds to a different outcome or combination of dice values. Here are the core bet types:

Every payout on gengto is displayed on the table before you place your wager. We do not apply hidden odds or commission cuts; the payout ratio is fixed by the bet type. When you wager on Small/Big, for instance, a correct prediction typically returns your stake plus an equal amount. Specific totals pay based on the mathematical frequency of that sum.

RTP (Return to Player)
The theoretical long-term payout percentage varies by bet type. Simple bets like Small/Big operate at a different RTP than triple outcomes. gengto displays these rates in our game rules.
Minimum and maximum bet
Each gengto table has a stated minimum (e.g., our welcome offer equivalent) and maximum. You select a table that matches your preferred range.
Round duration
A typical gengto Sic Bo round lasts 45–90 seconds: betting window, cup shake, result display, payout settlement.
gengto Sic Bo betting interface with dice and payout legend
Table layout & payouts
gengto croupier preparing cup with three dice
Cup preparation
gengto Live Sic Bo result display on croupier monitor
Result display
Account balance on gengto: Your Live Sic Bo wagers draw from your gengto wallet. Deposits via DANA, e-wallet, mobile banking, local payment, online payment, e-wallet, mobile banking, Mandini, local payment, or online payment all feed the same balance. Wins and losses update your account in real time.

New players on gengto often start with the Small/Big bet to learn the flow. Once you are comfortable with the interface and settlement speed, you can explore higher-variance bets (triples, specific totals) on the same table or switch to a different gengto game category—such as football markets on Liga 1 or Piala AFF—without closing your session.

Tips and Notes for Live Sic Bo on gengto

  1. Set your account preferences before play

    On gengto, configure your deposit method (DANA, e-wallet, etc.), withdrawal destination, and account verification status. Ensure your payment channel (mobile banking virtual account or e-wallet) is active before placing your first wager.

  2. Understand the broadcast and chat features

    Our Live Sic Bo streams include optional chat with other players. You can interact with fellow users on gengto, but remember that all play is individual—your wagers and outcomes are separate from others' activity.

  3. Track your withdrawal requests

    Withdrawals on gengto are processed subject to verification windows. When you request a payout to your local payment wallet, online payment account, or bank (e-wallet, Mandini, mobile banking, local payment), monitor the status in your account dashboard. We do not guarantee fixed timelines, but we process requests according to standard business cycles.

  4. Switch between game categories seamlessly

    Your gengto balance covers Live Sic Bo, football markets (Liga 1, Piala AFF, Champions League), live-dealer tables, and slot games. You can move between them without re-depositing or logging out. Your account remains unified across all offerings.

Live Sic Bo on gengto is designed for transparency and real-time engagement. Every payout is immediate, every bet outcome is visible on camera, and every account balance update reflects instantly in your dashboard. We support players across Jakarta, Surabaya, Bandung, Medan, and other regions in Indonesia through a unified payment system that covers online payment, e-wallet, mobile banking, local payment, online payment, e-wallet, and all major banks.

Verified
Account setup
Deposit
mobile banking / local payment / online payment
Play
Live Sic Bo tables
Withdraw
Standard processing

Our services are available only where local law permits. Before you open an account on gengto or place your first wager, verify that your jurisdiction allows access to online gaming platforms. Users are responsible for understanding their own local regulations. We do not offer our services in jurisdictions where online wagering is prohibited.

Live Sic Bo is one segment of what gengto offers. Whether you engage with football markets during Liga 1 season, explore live-dealer tables, or play slot games, your account, payment method, and balance remain unified. We apply standard security practices to all transactions and personal data. Start by verifying your account through our KYC process, fund via your preferred payment channel (e-wallet, mobile banking, local payment, online payment, e-wallet, mobile banking, local payment, Mandini, online payment, or e-wallet), and then choose your first game on gengto.

Getting Started on gengto

Expand full user journey

From registration to first session

Opening an account on gengto begins with providing your email, phone number, and basic personal information. We ask for these details to set up your account and link it to a payment method. During registration, you will also complete a Know-Your-Customer (KYC) verification step: uploading an ID photo and confirming your identity. This process typically concludes within standard business hours, though exact windows depend on our verification team's workload.

Once your account is verified, you can deposit funds. We accept DANA, OVO, GoPay, ShopeePay, and LinkAja e-wallets, as well as virtual-account transfers via BCA, Mandini, BRI, and BNI. Choose your preferred method on gengto's deposit page, enter the amount, and follow the payment provider's flow. Your balance appears in your gengto account once the transaction settles—this typically occurs within minutes for e-wallets and within one business day for bank transfers.

With your balance loaded, you can immediately access any game category: Live Sic Bo, football markets on Liga 1 and Piala AFF, live roulette or baccarat, or slot games. We recommend new players start with a lower-variance option (like Sic Bo Small/Big bets or a simple slot game) to familiarize themselves with the interface before exploring higher-risk offerings. Your account remains active across all categories, so switching between them requires no additional steps.

Payment options and processing windows

gengto's payment infrastructure is built around Indonesian payment channels. We process deposits and withdrawals through DANA, OVO, GoPay, ShopeePay, and LinkAja—all fast-growing e-wallet platforms used across the country—as well as traditional bank transfers to BCA, Mandini, BRI, and BNI accounts. For e-wallet deposits, funds typically arrive in your gengto balance within a few minutes. Bank transfers via virtual account usually settle within one business day, though this depends on your bank's processing schedule and whether the deposit is made during business hours.

Withdrawals on gengto follow the same channels in reverse. If you funded via DANA, you can withdraw back to the same DANA wallet. Bank-transfer deposits can be withdrawn to any registered BCA, Mandini, BRI, or BNI account. Withdrawal requests are subject to verification windows—our platform may conduct anti-fraud checks before releasing funds. We do not offer guaranteed timelines (e.g., "withdraw within subject to verification"), but we process requests according to standard industry practice. During peak hours or holiday periods (such as around Idul Fitri or Idul Adha), processing may take longer than usual.

Each payment method has a minimum deposit and withdrawal amount, typically ranging from our welcome offer to our welcome offer equivalent. We display these limits on the deposit and withdrawal pages. We apply no hidden fees for deposits; the amount you enter is the amount credited to your gengto balance. Withdrawals are processed at no cost to you, though your payment provider (DANA, OVO, etc.) may apply their own terms.

Choosing a game category

gengto offers four main game categories, each with different mechanics and appeal. Football markets on Liga 1, Piala AFF, and international tournaments (Champions League, World Cup) are for users interested in predicting match outcomes or live events. Live-dealer tables—including Sic Bo, roulette, baccarat, and Dragon Tiger—feature real croupiers on camera and are ideal if you enjoy broadcast-quality video experience and instant settlement. Slot games (Aviator, Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Fortune Tiger, Mahjong Ways) are automated reels with fixed payout mechanics, suited to players seeking fast rounds and varied themes. Esports markets cover Mobile Legends, Free Fire, and PUBG Mobile tournaments, if you follow competitive gaming.

For new users on gengto, we suggest exploring one category at a time. If you prefer football, start by browsing Liga 1 fixtures and understanding how odds are displayed. If you choose live-dealer games, begin with a low-bet table to learn the interface while watching live video. If you prefer slots, try a few different titles to discover which theme and mechanics you enjoy. Your account balance covers all categories, so you can switch between them without re-depositing or making new accounts.

Each category uses the same balance and payment infrastructure. A win in Live Sic Bo or a slot game is immediately credited to your gengto wallet and can be withdrawn via DANA, OVO, GoPay, ShopeePay, LinkAja, or bank transfer. This unified balance simplifies account management and lets you move fluidly between football betting, live-dealer play, and other offerings without friction.

Service availability and jurisdiction

gengto's services are available only where local law permits. Indonesia has complex regulations around online gaming and sports wagering; local laws vary by province and may change over time. Before opening an account or placing your first wager, we urge you to verify that your jurisdiction allows access to platforms like gengto. Users are responsible for understanding and complying with their own local laws—we cannot advise on the legality of our service in your specific region.

When you register on gengto, you confirm that you are accessing the platform from a jurisdiction where such access is legal. We reserve the right to restrict or suspend access from regions where our service is prohibited. We do not offer our services in jurisdictions where online wagering is explicitly banned by law. If your local government or telecommunications provider blocks our domain, that is outside our control, and we cannot restore access.

Our account verification (KYC) process helps us comply with anti-money-laundering (AML) and know-your-customer regulations. We may ask for additional documents or information if our compliance team flags your account for review. This is standard practice across all licensed and regulated platforms. Delays in verification due to document requests do not entitle you to compensation; we process KYC checks according to regulatory timelines, not marketing promises.

Once you understand these terms and have confirmed your local jurisdiction permits access, opening a gengto account is straightforward. Register, verify your identity, fund via DANA / OVO / GoPay / ShopeePay / LinkAja / QRIS or bank transfer, and start exploring Live Sic Bo, football markets, live-dealer tables, or slots. Our unified payment and balance system ensures every game category operates seamlessly together.